Members

June 21, 2013
By City Space Architecture

.

Council Board (2013-2016 / 2016-2019)

Luisa Bravo, Founding Member and President 

Simone Garagnani, Founding Member and Vice President 

Valerio Francia, Founding Member and Treasurer


Our Council Board


    

.

From left to right: Simone Garagnani

Luisa Bravo

Valerio Francia.

.

Honorary Members (2015-2017)

Mirko Guaralda, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Maria Hadjisoteriou, University of Nicosia, Cyprus

Nilly R. Harag, Bezalel Academy of Arts and Design, Israel

Min Jay Kang, National Taiwan University, Taiwan

Manfredo Manfredini, University of Auckland, New Zealand

Miquel Marti, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain

Angela Petrou, University of Nicosia, Cyprus

Darko Radovic, Keio University, Japan

Estanislau Roca, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain

Rania Sassine, Lebanese Academy of Fine Arts, Lebanon

Claudio Sgarbi, Carleton University, Canada

Hendrik Tieben, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China

.

Board of Consuls (2014-2017)

Fabio Mantovani, Photographer

Pierluigi Molteni, Architect and professor at Accademia Belle Arti di Bologna, Italy

Piero Orlandi, Architect, Institute of Cultural Heritage, Emilia-Romagna Region

Lorenzo Salmi, Marketing, Communication and New Media Manager

.

Members (starting from 2013)

Silvia Costa, Noa Matityahou, Francesco Siravo, Umberto Spada, Danilo Calza, Daniela Saverino, Velia Ciccocelli, Domenico Bravo, Luca Gullì, Anna Maria Bravo, Angela Està, Nicolò Lombi, Alessandra Natali Quieroz, Philip Crowther, Daniela Corsini, Ines Filipa Teixeira Amaro Alves, Emanuela Nan, Leonardo Zuccaro Marchi, Carmela Mariano, Marichela Sepe, Andrea Fernàndez Covarrubias, Sofia Koukoura, Nikolina Tsouka, Isabella Von Muhlen Brandalise, Cristiana Giordano, Sara Caramaschi, Emilia Corradi, Renata Priore Lima, Ana Cecilia Mattei de Arruda Campos, Fany Galender, Elisa Ravazzoli, Ana Cecilia Schettino, Stefano Bigiotti, Marco Spada, Olimpia Cermasi, Eamonn Canniffe, Christopher Cox, Mònica Val Fiel, Paula Macedo Cèsar, Rajjan Man Chitrakar, Federico Orsini, Senada Demirovic Habibija, Jelena Rachocija, John Dummett, Gianni Savarro, Roberto De Lotto, Matteo Sintini, Paria Valizadeh, Margot Mecca, Luca Vandini, Surabhi Pancholi, Camilo Vladimir de Lima Amaral, Manfredi Leone, Silvia Tagliazucchi, Marco Giuliotti, Ettore Maria Mazzola, Mika Savela, Henrik Drufva, Metaxia Markaki, Ana Filipa Pereira Oliveira, Laura Ribeiro de Toledo Camargo, Rodrigo Coelho, Ludmila Santos de Andrade, Spyridon Ampanavos, Bilge Ozel, Chiara Occelli, Carmela Canzonieri, Galyna McLellan, Ana Julia Pinto, Ana Luisa Brandao, Marco Mareggi, Victoria Masterman, Daniel Screpanti, Antonio Caperna, Stefano Serafini, Antonella Bruzzese, Giulia Chiummiento, Lucas Brasil, Beatriz Brasil Pereira, Gregoris Kalnis, Agnieszka Mlicka, Pedro Brandao, Luigi Bartolomei, John Brown, Ya-fen Chan, Sarah Isabella Chiodi, Annalisa Giampino, Giampiero Lombardini, Letizia Montalbano, Valentina Orioli, Riccardo Palma, Filippo Schilleci, Jan Tandrevold, Luca Poni, Ivo Tudgiarov, Alessia Francia, Francesca Zoboli, Valentina Mandalari, Susanna Sturla, Francesco Pagani, Viviana Semeraro, Eleonora Cintura, Elena Bandiera, Anna Rovigatti, Francesca Bond, Margherita Mazzoni, Giacomo Malavasi, Leonardo Mondini, Luca Gambini, Francesco Cerulli, Magdalena Eleias, Fabiana Bergami, Sara Ferretti, Simona Santavenere, Ilaria Mazzi, Mattia Bertolini, Silvia Farina, Niccolò Trombetti, Giulia Mariotti, Veronica Venturi, Daniele Colombati, Roberta Fusco, Francesca Maffei, Marcello Bardi, Emilia Bencivenni, Mariagrazia Branchini, Elena Bresciani, Linda Moroni, Beatrice Battistini, Matteo Fancello, Giacomo Gargiulo, Maria Vittoria Ferrari, Mattia Fantini, Paola Quarta, Giulia Meiattini, Lorenzo Gavelli, Alessandro Marzadori, Ana Jugovic, Aleksandra Shekutkovska, Mattia Bertolini, Cristina Apera, Petra Obrietan, Beatrice Scardovi, Pietro Pedrazzi, Nicola Marchetti, Eres Tedla Tekeste, Alessandro Truzzi, Simone Ciavatta, Guido Maria Amorati, Rocco Marino, Elisa Lalumera, Beatrice Stefanini, Elena Rosati, Francesca Clò, Elena Masina, Ornel Menaj, Giulio Giovannoni.

.