Boards and Members

June 21, 2013
By City Space Architecture

.

City Space Architecture Global Community (current members)

Navigate the map in full screen mode

.

.

President (2019-2022)

Luisa BravoFounder | University of Florence, Italy

.

Vice President (2019-2022)

Simone Garagnani, Co-Founder  |  University of Bologna, Italy

.

Council Board (2019-2022)

Davisi Boontharm, Meiji University, Japan

Manfredo Manfredini, University of Auckland, New Zealand

Gregor Mews, Urban Synergies Group, Australia

Laura Sobral, Instituto A Cidade Precisa de Você [The City Needs You Institute], Brazil

Hendrik Tieben, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

.

Treasurer (2019-2022)

Anna Maria Bravo

..

Advisory Board on Public Space (senior) (2019-2022)

Chairs

Darko Radović, co+re, Keio University, Japan

Setha Low, Public Space Research Group, The Graduate Center, City University of New York, USA

.

Advisors

Elisabetta Antonucci, Alida Bata, Nadia Bertolino, Nathalie Boucher, Alexandra Bozini, Caroline Butler-Bowdon, Cristina Cerulli, Stephen Davies, Ning Fan, Ricardo Arturo Fernandez Gomez, Thomas Fowler, Jacopo Gresleri, Silvia Gullino, Graeme Hanssen, Yasmine Hay, Jose Antonio Lara Hernandez, Sebnem Hoskara, Kelly Jahn, Ohoud Kamal, Yasser Khalil, Paola Leardini, Nicholas Loder, Boopsie Maran, Carmela Mariano, Rossella Maspoli, Victoria Masterman, Anthony McInneny, Ana Medina, Mark Merer, Oscar Perrilla, Francesco Polesello, Zoran Poposki, Renata Priore Lima, Eva Rodriguez Riestra, Luiz Guilherme Rivera de Castro, Alessandro Rizzo, Guido Robazza, Luz Mery Rodelo Torres, Louise Rollman, Ahmed Salem, Sherin Sameh, Jacek Ludwig Scarso, Giulio Senes, Benjamin Shirtcliff, Michael Stott, Socrates Stratis, Frank Suurenbroek, Neha Tayal, Laurnet Vernet, Alison Young, Cesar Wagner,  Monika Wróbel, Zhixi Zhuang.

.

Advisory Board on Public Space (early career) (2019-2022)

Chair

Michelle Pannone, Marywood University, USA

.

Advisors

Taher Abdel-Ghani, Furaha Germain Abwe, Prisca Arioso, Simona Azzali, Lorenzo Balugani, Natali Barada, Juan Carlos Bermudez, Deryk Cameron Bliss, Carla Brisotto, Nina Burke, Natalia Bursiewicz, Francesco Caneschi, Nadia Cortes Quenguan, Alice Covatta, Diego Crescencio, Cecilia De Marinis, Letticia de Paula Diez Rey, Claire Edwards, Ieva Eskyte, Dario Guazzo, Fernando Gutierrez, Daniela Hidalgo, Neslinur Hızlı Erkılıç, Kevin Hsu, Rachel Iampolski, Merham Keleg, Tayseer Khairy, Esfandiar Khoram, Kelly Komatsu Agopyan, Wulf Kramer, Siglinde Lang, Dahae Lee, Aynaz Lotfata, Wafa Al-Madani, Antonin Margier, Martina Massari, Asma Mehan, Milica Muminovic, Dalia Munenzon, Naveena Munuswamy, Vishnupriya N R Napa, Hazel Nash, Chiko Ncube-Makore, Julia Nebrija, Edda Ostertag, Dorotea Ottaviani, Leonardo Parra Agudelo, Laura Pavia, Ankie Peterson, Karolina Plaskova, Olivia Poloni, Caitlin Pontrella, Federico Puggioni, Emerson Radisich, Lakshmi Priya Rajendran, Giuseppe Resta, Fady El Sadek, Sandra Samantela, Harikrishnan Sasikumar, Achille Sberna, Franziska Schreiber, Simeon Shtebunaev, Raquel Teixeira dos Santos, Federica Terenzi, Salila Vanka, Konstantina Vidou, Caterina Villani, Vija Viese, Stephanie Weber, Dimitri van den Wittenboer, Parisa Ziaesaeidi, Leonardo Zuccaro Marchi.

.

***

.

Members over the years (starting from 2013)

A

Taher Abdel-Ghani, Furaha Germain Abwe, Kelly Komatsu Agopyan, Wafa Al-Madani, Elisabetta Antonucci, Camilo Vladimir de Lima Amaral, Ines Filipa Teixeira Amaro Alves, Guido Maria Amorati, Spyridon Ampanavos, Ludmila Santos de Andrade, Cristina Apera, Inés Aquilué, Winyu Ardugsa, Prisca Arioso, Susan Attiwill, Simona Azzali

.

B

Silvia Babbini, Junsun Baek, Lorenzo Balugani, Elena Bandiera, Natali Barada, Marcello Bardi, Luigi Bartolomei, Alida Bata, Beatrice Battistini, Emilia Bencivenni, Fabiana Bergami, Juan Carlos Bermudez, Mattia Bertolini, Nadia Bertolino, John Bezemes, Erika Biasi, Stefano Bigiotti, Deryk Cameron Bliss, Francesca Bond, Davisi Boontharm, Nathalie Boucher, Alexandra Bozini, Mariagrazia Branchini, Ana Luisa Brandao, Pedro Brandao, Lucas Brasil, Beatriz Brasil Pereira, Anna Maria Bravo, Domenico Bravo, Luisa Bravo, Elena Bresciani, Carla Brisotto, John Brown, Kristin Brown, Antonella Bruzzese, Alisia Bucchini, Nina Burke, David Burney, Natalia Bursiewicz, Caroline Butler-Bowdon

.

C

Danilo Calza, Laura Ribeiro de Toledo Camargo, Ana Cecilia Mattei de Arruda Campos, Francesco Caneschi, Eamonn Canniffe, Maria Elena Cani, Carmela Canzonieri, Antonio Caperna, Sara Caramaschi, Andrea Carecci, Camila Carmagnini, Elisa  Carvalho Diniz, Luca Ceccolini, Cristina Cerulli, Francesco Cerulli, Charalampos Chaitas, Ya-fen Chan, Kangyi Cheng, Maddalena Chierici, Sarah Isabella Chiodi, Giulia Chiummiento, Francesco Ciampolini, Simone Ciavatta, Olimpia Cermasi, Rajjan Man Chitrakar, Aleksandra Chlebowska, Velia Ciccocelli, Eleonora Cintura, Rodrigo Coelho, Francesca Clò, Chiara Colli, Daniele Colombati, Bryony Cooper, Valentina Simona Corigliano, Emilia Corradi, Daniela Corsini, Nadia Cortes Quenguan, Silvia Costa, Andrea Fernàndez Covarrubias, Alice Covatta, Christopher Cox, Diego Crescencio, Philip Crowther

.

D

Jonathan Daly, Rosa Danenberg, Stephen Davies, Michele D'Errico, Roberto De Lotto, Senada Demirovic Habibija, Maria Livia De Domenico, Cecilia De Marinis, Maria Chiara De Perini, Daniela De Sanctis, Letticia de Paula Diez Rey, Yuhe Ding, Henrik Drufva, John Dummett, Joshua Durrant

.

E

Claire Edwards, Magdalena Eleias, Fady El Sadek, Ieva Eskyte, Angela Està

.

F

Camilla Fabbri, Matteo Fancello, Ning Fan, Mattia Fantini, Silvia Farina, Ricardo Arturo Fernandez Gomez, Maria Vittoria Ferrari, Sara Ferretti, Fabio Forni, Thomas Fowler, Alessia Francia, Valerio Francia, Zhiyong Fu, Roberta Fusco

.

G

Fany Galender, Federico Galli, Luca Gambini, Simone Garagnani, Lorenzo Gavelli, Giacomo Gargiulo, Luigi Gentili, Annalisa Giampino, Cristiana Giordano, Giulio Giovannoni, Marco Giuliotti, Troy Glover, Anna Golinelli, Jacopo Gresleri, Mirko Guaralda, Dario Guazzo, Silvia Gugnali, Luca Gullì, Silvia Gullino, Wenhao Guo, Fernando Gutierrez

.

H

Yiorgos Hadjichristou, Maria Hadjisoteriou, Bruce Han, Graeme Hanssen, Małgorzata Hanzl, Nilly R. Harag, Yasmine Hay, Daniela Hidalgo, Neslinur Hızlı Erkılıç, Sebnem Hoskara, Kevin Hsu

.

I

Rachel Iampolski, Hiroki Igarashi, Aleksandr Izarov

.

J

Georges Jadam, Kelly Jahn, Ana Jugovic

.

K

Gregoris Kalnis, Ohoud Kamal, Min Jay Kang, Tayseer Khairy, Niku Khaleghi, Yasser Khalil,  Esfandiar Khoram, Merham Keleg, Fiona de Kerckhove, Daisuke Kobayashi, Elena Konstantinidou, Emine Koseoglu, Sofia Koukoura, Wulf Kramer, Jin Woo Kuk

.

L

Elisa Lalumera, Siglinde Lang, Jose Antonio Lara Hernandez, Bria Lauren, Paola Leardini, Dahae Lee, Judith Lehner, Manfredi Leone, Erin Lilli, Renata Priore Lima, Ryan Locke, Alessandra Carolina Lo Duca, Nicholas Loder, Giampiero Lombardini, Nicolò Lombi, Aynaz Lotfata, Setha Low

.

M

Paula Macedo Cèsar, Francesca Maffei, Ayumu Magome, Giacomo Malavasi, Magdalena Malicka, Valentina Mandalari, Fabio Mantovani, Boopsie Maran, Sara  Marchello, Nicola Marchetti, Antonin Margier, Carmela Mariano, Rocco Marino, Metaxia Markaki, Marco Mareggi, Giulia Mariotti, Alessandro Marzadori, Rossella Maspoli, Noa Matityahou, Elena Masina, Martina Massari, Victoria Masterman, Ilaria Mazzi, Ettore Maria Mazzola, Margherita Mazzoni, Galyna McLellan, Anthony McInneny, Margot Mecca, Ana Medina, Michael Mehaffy, Asma Mehan, Giulia Meiattini, Ornel Menaj, Mark Merer, Mayuko Mikogami, Mahsa Mirbagheri, Wiktoria Misztal, Agnieszka Mlicka, Maria Daniela Hidalgo Molina, Pierluigi Molteni, Leonardo Mondini, Enrico Montagnini, Letizia Montalbano, Mei Morimoto, Linda Moroni, Milica Muminovic, Dalia Munenzon, Naveena Munuswamy

.

N

Emanuela Nan, Vishnupriya N R Napa, Hazel Nash, Chiara Nasi, Chiko Ncube-Makore, Julia Nebrija, Khang Nguyen

.

O

Petra Obrietan, Chiara Occelli, Ana Filipa Pereira Oliveira, Justyna Organa, Valentina Orioli, Piero Orlandi, Federico Orsini, Edda Ostertag, Małgorzata Ostrowska, Dorotea Ottaviani, Bilge Ozel

.

P

Francesco Pagani, Riccardo Palma, Liu Pan, Surabhi Pancholi, Michelle Pannone, Leonardo Parra Agudelo, Laura Pavia, Wei Peng, Pietro Pedrazzi, Yiyan Peng, Oscar Perrilla, Ankie Peterson, Angela Petrou, Luigi Piana, Jarunee Pimonsthean, Ana Julia Pinto, Karolina Plaskova, Francesco Polesello, Olivia Poloni, Diego Ponce, Luca Poni, Caitlin Pontrella, Zoran Poposki, Renata Priore Lima, Elisa Privitera, Federico Puggioni

.

Q

Paola Quarta, Alessandra Natali Quieroz

.

R

Jelena Rachocija, Emerson Radisich, Darko Radovic, Lakshmi Priya Rajendran, Sridevi Rao, Elisa Ravazzoli, Weronika Remisz, Giuseppe Resta, Mathilde Riou, Yuxiao Ren, Gianluca Ricciolini, Estanislau Roca, Sharon Rodriguez, Eva Rodriguez Riestra, Luiz Guilherme Rivera de Castro, Alessandro Rizzo, Luz Mery Rodelo Torres, Guido Robazza, Louise Rollman, Paola Saavedra Rosas, Elena Rosati, Anna Rovigatti

.

S

Maria Giovanna Salamone, Ahmed Salem, Lorenzo Salmi, Sandra Samantela, Sherin Sameh, Takuomi Samejima, Simona Santavenere, Michela Saracino, Harikrishnan Sasikumar, Rania Sassine, Gianni Savarro, Mika Savela, Daniela Saverino, Luis Alfonso Saltos Espinoza, Achille Sberna, Giulio Senes, Stefano Serafini, Beatrice Scardovi, Jacek Ludwig Scarso, Ana Cecilia Schettino, Filippo Schilleci, Franziska Schreiber, Daniel Screpanti, Viviana Semeraro, Marichela Sepe, Claudio Sgarbi, Aleksandra Shekutkovska, Mira Shekutkovska, Hiromu Shimizu, Benjamin Shirtcliff, Simeon Shtebunaev, Ling Si, Troy Simpson, Matteo Sintini, Francesco Siravo, Mingxing Song, Tamin Song, Marco Spada, Umberto Spada, Alessandro Spottl, Ingeborg Stavdal, Beatrice Stefanini, Michael Stott, Socrates Stratis, Susanna Sturla, Frank Suurenbroek

.

T

Silvia Tagliazucchi, Simone Tamburri, Yuriko Tanabe, Jan Tandrevold, Ikebe Tatsuki, Neha Tayal, Eres Tedla Tekeste, Raquel Teixeira dos Santos, Federica Terenzi, Yuchen Tian, Niccolò Trombetti, Alessandro Truzzi, Nikolina Tsouka, Ivo Tudgiarov

.

U

Claudia Urso Calè

.

V

Mònica Val Fiel, Paria Valizadeh, Luca Vandini, Salila Vanka, Veronica Venturi, Laurnet Vernet, Konstantina Vidou, Vija Viese, Caterina Villani, Veronica Volta, Isabella Von Muhlen Brandalise

.

W

Cesar Wagner, Stephanie Weber, Dimitri van den Wittenboer, Sharmila Wood, Charles Wolfe, Haison Wong, Monika Wróbel

.

X

.

Y

.

Tadao Yamaguchi, Menglu Yan, Min Yang, Xiao Yang, Gangmin Jono Yoo, Sunee Yoo, Alison Young, Alex Young-Il Seo

.

Z

Damiano Zatti, Zhexi Zhao, Xinting Zhou, Jiahui Zhu, Zhixi Zhuang, Parisa Ziaesaeidi, Francesca Zoboli, Leonardo Zuccaro Marchi

.